Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
Penn State Science
You are here: Home Directory

Directory

Main Content

  1. Staff

Staff

Kim Albright

  • Package Room Coordinator
2 South Frear Laboratory
(814) 863-9468

Tracey Besemer

  • Millennium Science Complex Faculty Administrative Support Assistant
W102 Millennium Science Complex
(814) 867-4929

David M. Blehi

  • Summer Symposium & Social Media Coordinator
  • BMB & Forensic Science Website Content Manager
107F Althouse Laboratory
(814) 863-1918

Robert Boor

  • Facilities Coordinator
303A South Frear Laboratory
(814) 863-5244

Melissa Cain

  • Lead Financial Assistant & Coordinates hiring process
107K Althouse Laboratory
(814) 863-0599

Rebecca Falsone

  • Prep Room Supervisor
  • Adviser for the Clinical Laboratory Science Program
121A South Frear
(814) 863-0803

Lorraine Grattan

  • Administrative Coordinator
107J Althouse Laboratory
(814) 863-4620

Sarita Greer

  • Administrative Support Assistant 2 (Forensic Science)
329 Whitmore Lab
(814) 867-2465

Joyce Greslick

  • Financial Staff Assistant
107D Althouse Lab
(814) 863-7747

Kim Gummo

  • Financial Assistant
107C Althouse Laboratory
(814) 865-9472

Tammy Housel

  • Coordinator, BMB Seminars & Faculty Recruitment
107E Althouse Laboratory
(814) 865-3072

Glenn Yunetae Hwang

  • Research Technologist (Postle)
0301 Althouse Lab
(814) 863-7568

Jennifer Keefer

  • Undergraduate Program Adviser
239 Ritenour
(814) 867-4907

Linda Kunes

  • Coordinator, Graduate Program & Recruitment
107L Althouse Laboratory
(814) 865-2538

Maria Long

  • Administrative Coordinator (Forensic Science)
329 Whitmore Lab
(814) 867-2465

Amanda Lynch

  • Coordinator, Undergraduate Program
107B Althouse Laboratory
(814) 863-4925

Katie Mantz

  • Course/Curriculum Developer (Forensic Science)
333 Whitmore Lab
(814) 863-6758

Donna McMinn

  • Wartik Lab Faculty Administrative Support Assistant
503 Wartik Laboratory
(814) 867-5973

Karen J. Mullen

  • Faculty Affairs Coordinator
107G Althouse Laboratory
(814) 863-4655

Linda M. Price

  • Prep Room Technician
114 South Frear
(814) 865-2708

Lindsey Sampsell

  • Undergraduate Administrative Support Assistant
107B Althouse Laboratory
(814) 863-0890

Mary Sergeant

  • Academic Advisor (Forensic Science)
234 Ritenour Building
(814) 863-9572

Traci Shimmel

  • Administrative Assistant to the Department Head
105 Life Sciences Building
(814) 867-4373

Anastasia Tyryshkina

  • Computational Scientist (Nekrutenko)
505 Wartik Laboratory

Stephanie Valente

  • Administrative Assistant (Cameron)
201A Althouse Laboratory
(814) 865-8053

Filed under: ,